main content starts here

Building Staff

Principal

Sandra Wood, Main Office

Main Office Secretaries

Doreen Faliski

Jeanne Van Hassel

Kindergarten

Cathy Hobart, Room 201

Suesette White, Room 203

Theresa Canfield, Room 204

Lorie Ingber/Katie Caswell, Room 208

Inga Mezzetti, Room 209

Grade 1

Laura Campora, Room 150

Jennie Theologis, Room 151

Donna Berghahn, Room 153

Sarah Cordisco, Room 154

Susan Krug, 156

Grade 2

Charleen D’Angelillo, Room 149

Anthony DiNoto, Room 152

Lisa Ramus, Room 155

Carolyn Barnes, Room 157

Mary Dolan, Room 158 

Grade 3

Diane Kilbride, Room 301

Camille Cappa, Room 303

Denise Kipp, Room 306

Emma LaRosa, Room 308

Brian Morgan, Room 311

Grade 4

Jean Laroe, Room 305

Rose Anne Kuzmiak, Room 307

Julie Hornbeck, Room 309

Lenora Shoock, Room 310

Art

Louise Silver, Room 211

Instrumental Music

Ashley Head (Band), Room 114

Tamara Moser (Strings), Room 302

Vocal Music

Katlyn Chester, Room 100

Librarian

Scott Sibilia, Room 128

Lorraine Negron, Library Monitor

Physical Education

Kristen Schulze, Room 121

Patricia Langton, Room 121

AIS

Melissa Troup, Room 110

Gemma Bruckner, Room 311

Jacqueline Maher, Room 314

Resource Room/
Educational Evaluator/RTI

Al Fringuello, Room 206

Ed. Tech. Specialist

Amanda Melican, Room 109

ESOL Educator

Helen Fernandez, Room 206

Psychologist

Elissa Morabito, Room 128A

Guidance Counselor

Jeannette Myrick, Room 126

Rebecca Rand (Ranghelli), Room 138

Speech

Shannon Pravetz, Room 110

Occupational Therapist

Kristen Longo, Room 101

Literacy Coach

Alisa Kadus, Room 214

Greeters

Silvana Young

Kathleen Vitiello

Instructional Aides

Tina Bossio 

Amy Buliung

Tracey Sarlo

Karen Reiber 

Leanna Truncali 

Lunch Monitors

Lisa Cann

Michele Dougherty

Lorraine Giarratano

Deborah Kerstanski

Marilyn Schmidlin

Kathy Skafidas

Diane Trimlett

Food Service

Maureen Baumann

Linda DellaVecchia

Lead Custodian

Curtis Boone

Night Custodians

Curtis Boone 

Sarah Mabie 

Linda Roman 

Peter Cenot